2018-11-07 / Education

Rossville Elementary announces honor roll

Rossville Elementary School Principal Chad Dennison announces the first nineweek A and A/B honor roll names.

A Honor Roll

FIFTH GRADE – Sophia Welty, Zac Wainscott, Brody Skinner, Autumn Paschal, Paxton Hathaway, Nathan Freeman, Lauryn Davis, Destiny Baker, Kaylyn Pinisetti, Keaden Thomas, Lillian Stevenson, Kaybree Bogan, Hudson Brown, Ava Burkle, Addison Gorbett, Callie Hensley, Ashton Abbott, Liam Anderson, Bianca Burke, Aubrey Coomler, Madi Ford, Avalyn Mahn.

FOURTH GRADE – Braxton Conklin, Tori Fadness, Bridget Gochenour, Brody Harshbarger, Peyton Moss, Sophee Richey, Josh Travillian, Tyler Wolf, Matthew Verhey, Kate Thompson, Kyndahl Streza, Olivia Shutes, Wyatt Patrick, Natalie Johnson, Blake Huffer, Zach Green, Ruth Flora, Leif Eller, Cierra Drees, Addy Brown, Cooper Dunn, Jaden Haynes-Santiago, Blake Fearnow, Cooper Mills, Jersey Troxell, Aubrey Wilson.

THIRD GRADE – Deborah Flora, James Hatton, Brogan Lanum, Brennan Pierce, Lincoln St. Myer, Drew Wainscott, Jackson Pattengale, Addi Brunton, Christopher Cook, Ava Delks, Leia Emenhiser, Bennett Miller, Tristian Phegley, Reagan Stevenson, Jill Brubaker, Riley Castell, Sylvie Miller, Jillian Morris, Jensen Parks, Andrew Woollen.

SECOND GRADE – Noah Blackstone, Dixon Cole, Brylynn Denham, Adalyn Farley, Ian Ogle, Savannah Patrick, Jackson Sloan, Chloe Yeagley, Peyton Maddox, Conner Miller, Jacob Thompson, Raleigh Mitchell, Conner Shuttz, Dylan Shuttz.

FIRST GRADE – Collin Adrian, Lyon Cree, Brody Dunn, Benjamin Flora, Jordan Hines, Kinzley Lashbrook, Ryleigh McKenzie, Grace Pierce, Haddie Shaw, Raelyn Thompson, Malachi Welty, Mia Frey, Davis Knop, Carson Mackey, Lyris Maish, Max Malher, Korben Martin, Gwyn Meek, Ann Miller, Easton Morgan, Konnor Oswalt, Aiden Shively, Sophia Burrell, Bristol Butler, Adelle Kinzie, Tristen Osborn, Duncan Shaw, Kollyns Skinner.

A/B Honor Roll

FIFTH GRADE – Caleb Smith, Kreigh Salmon, Mady Nagel, Serena Miller, Ava Martin, Bella Hall, Carson Hale, Victor DelReal, Izzie Cree, Lillian Black, Ethan Gephart, Addison Gergely, Jaden Kellogg, Layla Martin, Owen Miller, Allie Newbauer, Erika Rothenberger, Mason Salsbury, Mykinsie Sloan, Jeremy Spencer, Peyton Stewart, Eli Barnes, Ryan Clendenen, Levi Darnell, Cole Emens, Geneva Hatke, AJ Kelley, Brooklyn Mayfield, Bransen Osborn, Jackie Smith, Ava Spear, Malena Brubaker, Jacob Cole, Finley Gibson, Evan Hancock, Gracie McDonald, Stephanie Moore, Audrey Thompson, Geneva Travillian, Emily Wheeler, Clayton Wolf.

FOURTH GRADE – Makayda Bassett, Bellamey Carie, Caden Crum, Lane Edmonds, Angel Gomez, Karston Gray, Mya Jones, Kai McKinney, Chase Morgan, Isaac Pearson, Cohin Sandifur, Morgan Wagoner, Evan Wiles, Keaten Webb, Aggy Tolen, Brayden Spence, Josiah Reifert, Camryn Lesher, Laila Fowler, Kie Foshee, Wyatt Colby, Mariah Brooks, Nolan Britt, Cayden Bowers, Debbra Cole, Colton Crum, Allie Elliott, Liam Knapp, Kendall McCullough, Rayna McManus, Olivia Michael, Rylan Muez, Trinity Riley, Cayden Skinner, Noah Stingley.

THIRD GRADE – Malachi Brubaker, Cole Gergely, Talon Johnson, Atley Miller, Gavin Phebus, Aidon Wells, Katie Williams, Ella Bushman, Chris Crume, Carson Gorbett, Bella Posey, Claire Heater, Brielle Layton, Hadassah Schroeder, Ryder Woodruff, Hunter Bray, Lilly Griffin, Macie Hancock, Evan Mc- Donald, Ariyah Meador, Logan Schieb, Brayden Slate, Ariah Taylor, Allison Wallace, Braylon Burke, Ashlynn Douglas, Cameron Fife, Timothy Lamb, Megan Wolf, Landon Yaggie.

SECOND GRADE – Hudson Burkle, Lucas Bush, Anson Clinton, Ella Delks, Lanie DelReal, Andrew Meek, Thane Miller, Fiona O’Keefe, Tyler Britt, Natalie Fearnow, Emma Gick, Sophia Hancock, Jack Padgett, Emery Brown, Addisyn Coomer, Isaiah Haupert, Nellie Leslie, Averi Longenecker, Leah McManus, Molly Salsbury.

FIRST GRADE – Landon Bushman, Mallory Edmonds, Leila Hosfield, Summer Morrison, Kenny Bowyer, Macoy Darnell, Mason Doane, JaMaya Jarrard, Owen Lynch, Sam Metz, Lily Noether, Carter Russell, Corbin West, Lucy Cook, Deklyn Karger, Mae- Lea Meador, Spencer Oakes, Dakota Thiele, Wyatt Vieck, Austin Wilson, Halle Woodruff.

Return to top