2018-06-13 / Education

Carroll high school honor roll students are named

The second semester honor roll has been announced by Carroll Jr.-Sr. High School Principal Tiffany Myers. Students earning academic recognition include:

Top Scholars

SENIORS – Trey Filbrun, Madison Kauffman, Makenzie Metzger.

JUNIORS – Morgan Clark and Wesley Wise.

SOPHOMORES – Ayden Ayres, Sarah Eckert, Alexandria Johnson, Lance Richardson, Carly Watkins.

FRESHMEN – Ethan Duff, Chloe Goodrich, Jenna Seward, Morgan Viney, Megan Wagner.

Distinguished

SENIORS – Cameron Benefiel, Cody Browning, Wyatt Carmack, Sadie Dreadfulwater, Grace Filbrun, Destiny Kelly, Hannah Ortman, Kathleen Prater.

JUNIORS – Josephine Hendrix, Caitlynn Hernandez, Nolan Johnson, Braeden King, Grace Krom, Ezra Mazurek, Bryce Newman, Marlena Sewawrd.

SOPHOMORES – Aaron Atkisson, Stoan Brubaker, Jordan Ebert, Payton Forrest, Kelsey Hammond, Luke Marley, Drew May, Mason Sheagley, Trenton Werline, Hailey Woodward.

FRESHMEN – Jacob Ayres, Charles Balsbaugh, Hannah Brophy, Yesenia Garcia-Bautista, Emily Johnson, Triston Myers, Kaitlyn Parker, Cergio Santiago, Alyssa Taylor.

Honor Roll

SENIORS – Devon Anderson, Alexandra Bane, Braden Barbour, Briley Blocher, Savannah Bordner, Adrienne Broughton, Darren Dillon, Sidney Fisher, Gannon Guinn, Alanna Hamilton, Megan Herr, Gracie Meyer, Hailey Miller, Shiloh Pullen, Tanya Robinson, Zackary Roth, Emily Scott, Tate Seibert, Samantha Silverthorn, Johnathan Simpson, Drew Slusser, Lauren Spraker, Austin Taylor, Jayda White.

JUNIORS – Victoria Bagwell, Thomas Boasen, Emma Briggs, Sophia Carson, Samantha Forbes, Rachel Foster, Elisha Friedline, Adysan Herron, Cody Hodson, Tristan Humbarger, Daleth James, Mason Lipp, Mandy McGill, Elena McPeak, Mia Moore, Mary Beth Piotrowski, Brianne Redding Ashtyn Redmon, Aaron Reid, Bethany Remaly, Peyton Risley, Isabela Ropes, Alisyn Scott, Owen Seward, Melinsa Slusser, Colby Trapp, Alexis Unger, Kendra Wade, Zoie Wiles, Hunter Wilson.

SOPHOMORES – Sydney Bordner, Samantha Cranfill, Lindsay Falkenstein, Matthew Gill, Makinzie Hicks, Elizabeth Houser, Jade Jackson, Abigail Kauffman, Trevon Lambert, Kassie McCracken, Ashlyn Pullen, Clark Rich, Lacy Salgat, Payton Stankard, Christian White, Mason Williford.

FRESHMEN – Rhys Allbaugh, Isabelle Altic, Hunter Anthony, Mason Click, Braden Denny, Allison Garber, Willson Harper, Chase Humphreys, Dakota Jackson, Corbin Johnson, Paige Jones, Emma Land, Connor Mann, MaKayla McMains, Molly Rich, Anna Routt, Mason Rudd, Josie Unger.

Return to top