2011-06-29 / Education

Delphi Community High School releases honor roll

Principal Barry Stone has announced the second semester honor roll for Delphi Community High School. Students receiving academic recognition include: Distinguished

SENIORS: Sean-Paige Best, Jordyn Bieghler, Lori Brubaker, Tiahna Catron, Spencer Conner, Grace Currie, David Dillman, Taylor Flora, Allee Flora, Chelsea Flores, Ashley Gray, Austin Hawn, Jordan Hudelson, Kevin Kauffman, Chelsey Marcotte, Erika Matricia, Cody Maxwell, Grace Mears, Abigail Mose, Chanler Norman, Jesus Olivas, Vaniesa Rohrman, Carli Rouhier, Elizabeth Rowen, Kaley Saul, Kristopher Sosbe, Jessica Stern, Jordan Wagner, Brianna Walters, Payton Windell.

JUNIORS: Justine Alderman, Austin Barr, Kaitlin Begley, Stacia Erwin, Jordayn Jargstorf, Lauren Kayser, Emily Layman, Tanner Lynde, Alyx Maxwell, Stefany Mayhew, Susana Meraz, Loghan Minier, Anne Mose, Chelsey Nicholls, Kevin Offutt, Alisha Rohrer, Taylor Saul, Caitlin Schock, Morgan Underhill, Ivan Veach, Brandon Wilson.

SOPHOMORES: Evan Atkinson, Morgan Baxter, Erik Carpenter, Austin Cocker, Chase Cripe, Karli Edging, Joshua Flora, Danielle Kelley, Ryan Leahy, Mariah McCauslin, Kayla Mc- Clain, Laine Rader, Tayva Waye, Paola Zaldivar.

FRESHMEN: Kayleen Baker, Emma Carpenter, Hayes Cronk, Nicholas Disinger, Bryer Houston, Garrett Johnson, Whitley Lehr, Kolby Myer, Bransen Shidler.

Honor Roll

SENIORS: Whitney Arion, Brittany Brown, Seth Buffenbarger, Alex Caldwell, Hannah Carbaugh, Ashley Dirbas, Brooklyn Fisher, Bridget Floyd, Jade Frazer, Keaton Garrison, Taylor Gipson, Alexandra Grimes, Jing Guo, Elizabeth Hill, Shane Hyman, Sarah Lively, Jacob Lucas, Ashlynn Marvell, Clay Maxfield, Whitley Pressler, Blake Price, Chelsea Ragan, Jonell Randle, Dayton Rumell, Randee Schultz, Tyler Wise, Neri Zamora.

JUNIORS: Brooke Adcock, Kendall Baker, Karson Bender, Tasha Cottrell, Jacob Disinger, Malarie Everett, Allbanee Flora, Alistair Gomes, John Hawkins, Austin Jones, Candice Kelly, Matthew Kesling, Heather Kibler, Eduviges Nieves, Stephanie Nipple, Christina Pass, Donald Shockley, Brittany Spitznagle, Kylie Stewart, Megan Tenwinkel, Sydney Walker, Carrington Wallace, Kayla Watley, Rondall White, Tiffany Wright.

SOPHOMORES: Brittany Allen, Chelsea Anderson, Nickolas Banes, Jordan Carr, Mary Chapman, Braden Clawson, Sarah Coghill, Keegan Crawford, Emily Delaney, Shelbey Disinger, Candace Duncan, Logan Fassnacht, Jessica Flora, Kayleigh Green, Nichole Hall, Grace Hampton, Jalen Heise, Megan Honeycutt, Taylor Hudelson, Jessica Kibler, Daniel Layman, Daniel Martin, Landon Meek, Dakotah Miller, Makenzi Nape, Kayla Norman, Saida Pablo, Kayli Reef, Lauren Ross, Lindsey Ross, Fallon Rumell, Codey Sattler, Johnny Smith, Alexis Smith, Ty Stewart, Andrew Taylor, Kalab Trapp, David Veach.

FRESHMEN: Braden Abbott, Danielle Allen, Benjamin Beeks, Olivia Bieghler, Rachel Bowlin, Shelby Bradshaw, Baylee Brown, Cameron Burns, Aneilya Carbaugh, Mikyla Carr, Adam Clawson, Erin Clouse, Joseph Clouser, Amanda Cohee, Dakota Cottrell, Jordan Daniels, McKenzie Douglas, Tanner Dubes-Cripe, Megan Dyer, Morgan Edwards, Victoria Fehrholz, Cami Garrison, Cody Hanna, Hunter Hart, Makayla Hartman, Hannah Hawkins, Bobbi Jo Hayes, Andrea Henderson, Jacqueline Hensley, Emily Hicks, Mikyla Holder, Brandon Jeffries, Makayla Johnson, Lindsey Kibler, Jersey Lattimore, Robert Lucas, Zayna Martin, Kevin Matricia, Ewing Matthews, Ashley Metzger, Brooke Milburn, Ashley Mills, Elliot Murphy, Trevor Peters, Denee Peterson, Amber Phillips, Brooke Piatt, Julie Reed, Hannah Rider, Anthony

Sandora, Jennifer Sisson, Dakota Smart, Alyson Smith, Lakin Smith, Karlee Sparks, Shelby Stern, Jason Sterrett, Peyton Wagner.

Honorable Mention

SENIORS: Garrett Abbott, Roy Anderson, Derek Bradshaw, Kyle Christiansen, Trista Cox, Christopher Dent, Amber Foulks, Ashley Garth, Meagan Grace, Zakkary Hackerd, Courteny Hodge, Cory Huston, Olivia Ivey, Kara Laxson, Halie Leap, Clayton Leslie, Jared McTigue, Kyle Miller, Alison Million, Cody Murray, Cody Nelson, Joey Phillips, Alex Price, Micah Red Elk, Jonathan Reid, Ethan Ross, Payton Roswarski, Lisa Schock, Tyler Smith, Iris Verdin, David Westerhouse, Nicholas Wilson, Megan Yates.

JUNIORS: Ariel Beamer, Justin Bishop, Matthew Brown, Jacob Brummett, Andrea Cline, Samantha Hembree, Jarrod McCormick, Natosha Northrup, Alexandro Tello.

SOPHOMORES: Kelsey Anderson, Brooke Beale, Taylor Brown, Gage Costello, Jose Diaz, Anthony Engstrom, Hannah Ewing, Brett Farrell, Bryan Gray, Autumn Hause, Cayla Hawn, Braden Kemp, Eric Leahy, Della Livesay, Adam Marvell, Brent Mears, David Murray, Grant Price, Summer Sutton, Richard Windell.

FRESHMEN: Brett Abramczyk, Walker Alderman, Mariah Arnold-Morris, Trisha Caputo, Jack Gillam, Brianna Houle, Cody Lewis, Ciera Lucas, Quintin Mauer, Amber Mitchell, Brenden Ragan, Mathew Randle, Andrew Rowland, Tyler Stark, Miranda Wright.

Return to top